BTG SHOWCASES

BC SHOWCASE

SEPTEMBER 2020

ATHLETE SHOWCASE- September 25 & 26, 2020
Friday-Surrey/Langley Location (TBA)
Saturday-Harry Jerome Sports Center, Burnaby BC
Open for all male & female athletes that are in grad classes of 2020-2023.
*WOMEN'S PROGRAM IS NOW TAKING A WAITING LIST*
*MEN'S PROGRAM IS NOW TAKING A WAITING LIST*
 
Cost $175/athlete + GST
  • Event T-Shirt
  • All participating will have their profiles sent to all participating coaches
  • 4.5 hours of on court play filmed for all coaches to view
  • Updated fitness testing results *Coach Access Only*
  • 3 Month Premium Trail of the BTG Recruiting App
Friday September 25 
5:00-6:00 PM- Group 1 (Fitness Testing)​
6:00-7:00 PM- Group 2 (Fitness Testing)
7:00-8:30 PM- Group 1 (Court Session 1)
8:30-10:00 PM- Group 2 (Court Session 1)
Saturday September 26
8:45-10:15 AM- Group 1 (Court Session 2)
10:30-12:00 PM- Group 2 (Court Session 2)
12:15-1:45 PM- Group 1 (Court Session 3)
1:45-3:30 PM- Group 2 (Court Session 3)
To Apply Please Email info@btgsportsmgmt.ca with the following information
- FULL NAME
- CITY OF RESIDENCE
- GENDER
- GRAD YEAR
- CURRENT CLUB AFFILIATION
- YEARS OF SCHOOL BALL
- YEARS OF CLUB BALL
- POSITION  
- HEIGHT
  • $75 Non Refundable Deposit will be taken upon application is accepted. 
  • $108.75 is due 14 days prior to event.
  • Full Refund minus deposit 14-12 days prior.
  • 50% refund up to 11-8 days prior.
  • No Refunds 7-0 days prior.
*To ensure the highest quality of athletes are available for coaches to view BTG has the right to refund deposits*
*All money will be refunded minus a $20 admin fee if gyms get shutdown due to Covid-19*

Confirmed Mens Coaches

  • ​Tyler Scheerhoorn- Trent University, Oshawa Ontario

  • Cal Wigston- Guelph University, Guelph Ontario

  • Sean McKay- University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

  • Greg Gibos- Lethbridge College, Lethbridge Alberta

  • Matt Harris- Ryerson University, 

  • Larry Mckay- University of Winnipeg, Winnipeg Manitoba

  • Mike Hawkins- University of British Columbia, Vancouver British Columbia

  • Dan Ota- Dalhousie, Halifax Nova Scotia

  • Grant Wilson- Brandon University, Brandon Manitoba

  • Lucas Jacobson- Concordia University, Edmonton Alberta

  • Brock Davidiuk- University of Alberta, Edmonton Alberta

  • Gabriel DeGroot- Queens University, Kingston Ontario

  • Dan McMorran- University of New Brunswick, Fredericton New Brunswick

  • Brad Hudson- University of British Columbia Okanagan, Kelowna British Columbia

  • Eric Yung- Nipissing University, North Bay Ontario

  • Matt Ragogna- Brock University, St, Catharines Ontario

  • Gino Brousseau- Laval University, Quebec City Quebec

  • Paul Armbruster- Ambrose College, Calgary Alberta

  • Wayne Wilkins- Humber College, Toronto Ontario

  • Jason Warkentin- Columbia Bible College, Abbotsford British Columbia

  • Nathan Bennet- University of Fraser Valley, Abbotsford British Columbia

  • Taylor Dyer- Lakeland College, Vermillion Alberta

  • Patrick Winand- Kings University, Edmonton Alberta

  • Jay Tremonti- Douglas College, New Westminster British Columbia

  • Keegan Kuhr- Keano College, Fort McMurray Alberta

  • Mike Hubicki- Durham College, Oshawa Ontario

  • Henri Mallet- St Thomas University, Fredericton New Brunswick

  • Ryan Marsden- Olds College, Olds Alberta

  • Shayne White- Waterloo University, Waterloo Ontario

  • Nigel Mullan- Briercrest College, Caronport Saskatchewan

  • Pat Hennelly- Thompson River University, Kamloops British Columbia

  • Brad Poplawski- Grant Macewan University, Edmonton Alberta

  • Larry Mckay- University of Winnipeg, Winnipeg Manitoba

  • Arnd Ludwig- University of Manitoba, Winnipeg Manitoba

  • Dave Preston- McMaster University, Hamilton Ontario

Confirmed Womens Coaches

  • Rob Gowe- Capilano College, Vancouver British Columbia

  • Ryan Hofer- Trinity Western University, Langley British Columbia

  • Tony Clarke- Durham College, Oshawa Ontario

  • Andre Gendron- McGill University, Montreal Quebec

  • Lauren Miller- Grande Prairie Regional College, Grand Prairie Alberta

  • Gina Schmidt- Simon Fraser University, Burnaby British Columbia

  • Chad Grimm- Thompson River University, Kamloops Alberta

  • Rick Scott- Dalhousie University, Halifax Alberta

  • John Slauenwhite- Memorial University, St Johns Newfoundland

  • Colin Kubinec- Ambrose College, Calgary Alberta

  • Tim Louks- McMaster University, Hamilton Ontario

  • Paul Funk- University of Guelph, Guelph Ontario 

  • Nolan Weinmaster- Briercrest, Caronport Saskatchewan

  • Stephen Enright- University of Augstana, Camrose Alberta

  • Christine Briggs- University of Newbrunswick, Fredericton, New Brunswick

  • Steve Manuel- University of British Columbia Okanagan, Kelowna British Columbia

  • Jen Nielson- York University, Toronto Ontario

  • Chantelle LaMotte- Sait, Calgary Alberta

  • Talbot Walton- Red Deer College, Red Deer Alberta

  • Lucas Hodgson- University of Windsor, Windsor Ontario

  • Brent Hall- Camosun College, Nanaimo British Columbia

  • Jeff Ross- Douglas College, New Westminster British Columbia

  • Janelle Rozema- University of Fraser Valley, Abbotsford British Columbia

  • Rhonda Schmuland- Olds College, Olds Alberta

  • Kim Stonehouse- Medicine Hat College, Medicine Hat Alberta

  • John Slauenwhite- Memorial University, St. Johns NewFoundland

  • Steve Dow- Niagara College, Welland Ontario

  • Lionel Woods- University of Ottawa, Ottawa Ontario

  • Melissa Bartlett- Western University, London Ontario

  • Laurie Eisler- University of Alberta, Edmonton Alberta

  • Phil Hudson- University of Winnipeg, Winnipeg Alberta

  • Richard Eddy- University of Waterloo, Waterloo Ontario

  • Doug Reimer- University of British Columbia, Vancouver British Columbia

© 2020 by Beyond The Game Sports Management Ltd.